Results

Senior 8 Inch Cup Results
Wednesday, November 6th, 2019



First Flight
1st Place (64) – Fetzer/Oberding
2nd Place (67) – Shumaker/Werner

Second Flight
1st Place (70*) – Sargent/Brown
2nd Place (70*) – Peacock/Poundstone


*Won scorecard playoff starting with #1 handicap on until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6 - John Styre
Longest Putt #10 - Dale Morrison
Closest to Pin #17 - Lee Hixon
 

8 Inch Cup Chili Open Results
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019



First Flight
1st Place (50) – Fox, McCarty, Armentrout, Ellenson
2nd Place (54) – Thenhaus, Adams, Mitchell, VanScoy
3rd Place (58*) – Sankot, Stallman, Schulte, Day

Second Flight
1st Place (62*) – Sailer, Sialer, Parsons, Parsons
2nd Place (62) – Kapayou, Kapayou, Kapayou, Kapayou
3rd Place (63) – Huk, Wahly, Schulte, Thirnbeck


*Won scorecard playoff starting with #1 handicap on until ties were broken

Course Contests
Closest to Pin #8 - Liz Parsons
Longest Drive #11 - Chad McCarty
Long Putt #18 - Dudak
 

Senior Best Shot Results
Wednesday, October 16th, 2019



First Flight
1st Place (65) – Jobe/Klema
2nd Place (66) – Shumaker/Warner
3rd Place (67*) – Styre/Hixon
4th Place (67) – Playle/Patik

Second Flight
1st Place (73*) – Fick/Estrabrock
2nd Place (73*) – Brogan/Benson
3rd Place (73*) – Fritz/Cairns
4th Place (73*) – Kotaska/Humphrey

Third Flight
1st Place (76*) – Danforth/Koester
2nd Place (76) – Peacock/Poundstone
3rd Place (77) – Maronn/Lawler
4th Place (78) – Tigges/Wilson

*Won scorecard playoff starting with the hardest handicap hole until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6 – Chuck Estrabrock
LongPutt#10– Dennis Maronn
Closest to Pin #17 – Jack Peacock
 

Chili Open Results
Sunday, October 20th, 2019


First Flight
1st Place (60*) – Marlow, Marlow, Marlow, Marlow
2nd Place (60*) – Burns, Burns, Burns, Klinfus, Shane
3rd Place (60*) –Livingston, Harmen, Larson, Koehler
4th Place (61*) – Morrison, Knake, Thinnes, Kristiansen

Second Flight
1st Place (64) – Sankot, Stallman, Selzer, Schulte
2nd Place (65*) –Tebockhurst, Brockhohn, Beck, Pesak
3rd Place (65*) –Harris, Harris, Frees, Frees
4th Place (65*) – Landis, Landis, Landis, Bouska

Third Flight
1st Place (68*) – Stevenson, Rooney, Gibney, Serbousek
2nd Place (68*) –Roberts, Roberts, Grekoff, Smith
3rd Place (68*) – Ellis, Ellis, Cone, Jansen
4th Place (68*) – Bries, Walt, Walt, Mailonee

*Won scorecard playoff, starting with #1 handicap on until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6 – Grant Higgins
LongPutt#10– Tom Tesar
Closest to Pin #17 – Levi Larson


Chili Open Results
Sunday, October 27th, 2019


First Flight
1st Place (57*) – Hargens, Hargens, Hentz, Leinkuhl
2nd Place (57) – McCarty, Mentzer, Skaugstad, Hoyle
3rd Place (58) –Burk, Meier, Gage, Kipp

Second Flight
1st Place (63) – Sailer, Sailer, Mahoney, Mahoney
2nd Place (64*) –Kemp, Kemp, Kane, Kane
3rd Place (64*) –Bjerkee, Bjerkee, Bjerkee, Bjerkee

Third Flight
1st Place (66) – Zwanziger, Blaha, Trembly, Bates
2nd Place (67*) –Honn, Peoples, Waters, Hoefert
3rd Place (67*) – Norris, Thompson, Carlson, Holt

*Won scorecard playoff, starting with #1 handicap on until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6 – Chad McCarty
LongPutt#10– Mark Schwarting
Closest to Pin #17 – Kevin Kipp