Results

Red, White, & Blue Best Shot
Thursday July 4th, 2019


First Flight
1st Place (59) – Hargens, Hargens, Sundstrom, Wood
2nd Place (60*) –McDermott, Keller, Ropp, Martin
3rd Place (60*) – Banks, Bean, Shieltz, Sevcik

Second Flight
1st Place (68*) – Richmond, Richmond, Jansa, Facion
2nd Place (68*) –Winter, Winter, Wallace, Johnson
3rd Place (68*) – Murray, Uphoff, Osborne, McLean

*Won scorecard playoff, starting with #1 handicap on until ties were broken

Course Contests
Closest to Pin #4 – Dan Sundstrom
Longest Drive #6– Ryan Butler
Longest Putt #10 – Ron Deiter
Closest to Pin #17 – Donna Rogers


Amana Best Shot
Sunday July 14th, 2019


First Flight
1st Place (56) – Sickels, Calef, Reckers, Cutler
2nd Place (57) –Burk, Gage, Flick, Hava 
3rd Place (59) – Kotaska, Rodgers, Peacock, Jobe

Second Flight
1st Place (65*) – Jacobs, Malloy, Pyron, Griffith
2nd Place (65*) –Steffens, Warren, Brown, Watkins
3rd Place (65*) – Roggenkamp, Licata, Elder, Emken

*Won scorecard playoff, starting with #1 handicap on until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6– Keegan Gage
Longest Putt #10 – Dalton Nichols
Closest to Pin #17 – Jon Larson
Skin #11 – Kotaska, Rodgers, Peacock, Jobe


Senior Best Shot Results
Wednesday July 17th, 2019


Championship Flight
1st Place (63) - Turner/Williams
2nd Place (64) - Stallman/Fox
3rd Place (66) - Morrison/Thomsen

First Flight
1st Place (73) – Schaffer/Wise
2nd Place (75*) –Uphoff/Osborne
3rd Place (75) –Cairns/Omer

*Won scorecard playoff starting with the hardest handicap hole until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6– Keith Fick
Longest Putt #10 – Jack Peacock
Closest to Pin #17 – Brad Fox

Senior Best ShotResults 
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019


First Flight
1st Place (64) – Fick/Foster
2nd Place (65) – Turner/Williams
3rd Place (67*)– Dalziel/Kahler

Second Flight
1st Place (71) – Shawgo/Peterson
2nd Place (72*) – Zimmerman/Wagner
3rd Place (72) – Kotaska/Humphrey

Third Flight
1st Place (77*) – Peters/Brogan
2nd Place (77) – Hooker/Dham
3rd Place (78) – Schaffer/Wise

*Won scorecard playoff starting with the hardest handicap hole until ties were broken

Course Contests
Longest Drive #6 – Dan Dalziel
Longest Putt #10 – Terry Turner
Closest to Pin #17 – Alan Agena